You are here:

Meeting attendance

Thursday, 9th July, 2015 7.30 pm, Council

Venue:   Council Chamber - Waltham Forest Town Hall

Contact:    Perminder Purewal, Democratic Services Officer
020 8496 4537 | Email: perminder.purewal@walthamforest.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Saima Mahmud Mayor Present
Councillor Terry Wheeler Member Present
Councillor Masood Ahmad Member Present
Councillor Nadeem Ali Member Present
Councillor Liaquat Ali MBE JP Member Present
Councillor Raja Anwar Member Present
Councillor Mohammad Asghar Member Present
Councillor Naheed Asghar Member Present
Councillor Millie Balkan Member Apologies
Councillor Peter Barnett Member Apologies
Councillor Angie Bean Member Apologies
Councillor Aktar Beg Member Present
Councillor Tony Bell Member Present
Councillor Karen Bellamy Member Present
Councillor Tim Bennett-Goodman Member Present
Councillor Kastriot Berberi Member Present
Councillor Roy Berg Member Present
Councillor Paul Braham Member Present
Councillor Clare Coghill Member Apologies
Councillor Matt Davis Member Present
Councillor Shabana Dhedhi Member Present
Councillor Paul Douglas Member Present
Councillor Jacob Edwards Member Present
Councillor Patrick Edwards Member Present
Councillor Stuart Emmerson Member Present
Councillor Caroline Erics Member Present
Councillor Marion Fitzgerald Member Present
Councillor Jenny Gray Member Apologies
Councillor Nick Halebi Member Apologies
Councillor Andy Hemsted Member Apologies
Councillor Jemma Hemsted Member Present
Councillor Peter Herrington Member Present
Councillor S K A Highfield JP Member Present
Councillor Whitney Ihenachor Member Present
Councillor Tim James Member Apologies
Councillor Ahsan Khan Member Present
Councillor Johar Khan Member Apologies
Councillor Khevyn Limbajee Member Present
Councillor Sally Littlejohn Member Present
Councillor Clyde Loakes Member Present
Councillor Gerry Lyons Member Present
Councillor Asim Mahmood Member Present
Councillor Anna Mbachu Member Present
Councillor Bernadette Mill Member Present
Councillor Simon Miller Member Present
Councillor Louise Mitchell Member Present
Councillor John Moss Member Present
Councillor Yemi Osho Member Present
Councillor Marie Pye Member Absent
Councillor Sheree Rackham Member Apologies
Councillor Keith Rayner Member Present
Councillor Chris Robbins Member Present
Councillor Mark Rusling Member Present
Councillor Alan Siggers Member Apologies
Councillor Alistair Strathern Member Present
Councillor Richard Sweden Member Present
Councillor Steve Terry Member Present
Councillor Sharon Waldron Member Present
Councillor Geoffrey Walker Member Present
Councillor Grace Williams Member Present
Rhona Cadenhead Officer Expected
Sarah Clarke Officer Expected
Martin Esom Officer Expected
Daniel Fenwick Officer Expected
Althea Loderick Officer Expected
Michele Moloney Officer Expected
Linzi Roberts-Egan Officer Expected
Perminder Purewal Officer Expected
John Turnbull Officer Expected
Debra Marlow Officer Expected